Oceania Athletic Association

Oceania officewebsite :
www.athletics-oceania.com

Executive director
Yvonne Mullins
    Po box 3414
    Hermit QLD 4812
    Australia
    Tel : (61 7) 4725 1022
    Fax : (61 7) 418 885 496
    Email : oceania@attglobal.net

Oceania Athletic Concil

president : Ms Anne Tierney – Cook Island
Vice President : Mr Geoff Annear – New Zealand
Concil Member : Ms Janelle Eldridge – Australia
Concil Member :Mr Willie Fong – Samoa
Concil Member :Mr Geoff Gardner – Norfolk Island
Concil Member :Mrs Laura Mangham – Republic Of Palau
Concil Member : Mr Filimoni Vuli Waqa – Fiji

IAAF Area Representative :
Mr Bill Bayley
        PO box 3910
        Burleigh Town QLD 4220
        Australia
        Tel : (61 7) 5535 8231
        Fax : (61 7) 55359426
        Mob : (61) 418 204 958
        Email ; wbailey@attlglobal.net

Oceania IAAF Regional Develoment Center-Adelaide
Director : Mr Fletcher Mc Ewen
        Tel : (61 8) 8354 2699
        Fax : (61 8) 8354 1219
        Mob : (61 8) 407 400 493
        Email : rdcadelaide@internode.on.net
        PO Box 57
        Kensington Park SA 5068
        Australia

IAAF High Performance Training Center-Oceania
Director : Mr Steve Hollings
        Tel : (64 9) 477 2004
        Fax : (64 9) 477 2061
        Email : hptc.oceania@hptc.iaaf.org
        PO box 302145
        North Harbour 1330
        New Zealand

Oceania National Olympic Commitee
Email : onoc@onoc.org.fj
Website : www.oceania-olympic.org

Oceania Olympic Training Center
Email : william.glenwright@ausport.gov.au

Oceania Sports Information Center
Email : miller_a@usp.ac.fj

Women’s Committee
Mrs Glynis Nunn-Cearns
        132 Barrenjoey Drive
        Ormeau   QLD   4208
        AUSTRALIA
        Tel: (61 7) 5547 5990
        Fax: (61 7) 5547 5996
        E-mail: g.nunn-cearns@.atfca.com.au


Walking Committee

Mr Don Chadderton
        38 Ohoka Meadows Drive
        RD 2 Kaiapoi
        Canterbury
        NEW ZEALAND
        Tel/Fax: +64 3 313 1613
        E-mail: donchadderton@xtra.co.nz


Technical Committee
   
Mr Brian Roe
        22 Granville Street
        Launceston   TAS   7250
        AUSTRALIA
        Tel: (6) 438 604 571
        Fax: (61 3) 6425 6410 (until 30/6/05 only)
        E-mail: brian.roe@earthling.net


Cross Country and Road Running Road Running Committee

Mr Alan Stevens MNZM
        95 Tirohanga Road
        Melling, Lower Hutt
        NEW ZEALAND
        Tel: (64 4) 569 9422 (P)
        Fax: (64 4) 569 9423 (P)
        E-mail: stevensfamily@clear.net.nz


Athletes’ Commission

Ms Beatrice Faumuina
        8 Milwaukee Place
        Glendene, Auckland
        NEW ZEALAND
        Tel: (64 9) 837 5985 (P)
        E-mail: faumuina@xtra.co.nz


Coaches’ Commission

Mr Tony Rice
        9 Lionheart Street
        Forestdale, Queensland
        AUSTRALIA     4118
        Tel: (61 7) 3800 1823
        E-mail:therices@bigpond.com


Press Commission

Mr David Culbert
        57 McArthur Street
        Malvern, Victoria
        AUSTRALIA  3144
        Tel: (61 3) 9822 0823
        Fax: (61 3) 9822 0014
        Mobile: 61 417 272 641
        E-mail: david@jumpmedia.com.au


Masters’ Committee

Mr Jim Blair
        PO Box 48 -078
        Silverstream
        Upper Hutt
        NEW ZEALAND
        Tel: (64 4) 528 2992
        E-mail: jim.blair@masters.cmt.iaaf.org

 

 

Laisser un commentaire