100m

       

Place Nom Club Performance Année
 1er  BOURNE Jean  EXCELSIOR  10’’3 10’’52  1972
 2e  AUNOA Alexandre  CENTRAL SPORT  10’’4    1971
 3eme  AH SI Joseph  AORAI  10’’6    1973
   MANUEL Patrice  AORAI  10 »6    1981
   TUPUHOE Robert  JEUNES TAHITIENS  10 »6    1991
 6eme  JUBELY Georges  FEI PI  10 »7    1982
   TIATIA Frédéric  EXCELSIOR  10 »7    1993
   FOLIAKI Apolosi  JEUNES TAHITIENS  10 »7    1993
 9eme  BOURGERY Turo  CENTRAL SPORT  10 »8    2003
   TEMATAOTOA Abinera  AORAI  10 »8    1993
 THUNOT Marcel  EXCELSIOR  10 »8    1966

                    

200m

Place Nom Club Performance Année
 1er  BOURNE Jean  EXCELSIOR  21 »1    1968
 2e  TUPUHOE Robert  JEUNES
TAHITIENS
 21 »4  21 »60  1989
 3eme  BOURGERY Turo  CENTRAL
SPORT
 21 »7  21 »92  2003
   MANUEL Patrice  AORAI  21 »7    1981
 5eme  MERILLAT Roland  AORAI  21 »9    1985
 6eme  YAYA Isaac  TEFANA  22 »0    1998
 7eme  TIATIA Frédéric  EXCELSIOR  22 »1 22 »26   1993
   JUBELY Georges  FEI
PI
 22 »1    1983
   DHIEUX Michel  MOOREA A.C  22 »1    1989
 10eme  TAURAA Stellio  AORAI  22 »5    2004

400m

           

Place

Nom

Club

Performance

Année

 1  TUPUHOE Robert  Jeunes Tahitiens

47 »3

47 »37   1987
 2  LESTRAT Hervé

Aorai

48 »3

48 »43

1980

 3  MERILLAT Roland

Aorai

48 »7

  1985

 4  YAYA Isaac

Tefana

49 »1

19 »17

1999

 5  TEMATOHOTOA Abinera

Aorai

49 »7

  1994

 6  BOURGERY Turo

Central Sport

49 »8

  2001
 7  MARTIN Yves

Excelsior

49 »9

  1985
   ESCANDE Vatea

Central Sport

49 »9

  1989

 9  MANUEL Patrice

Aorai

50 »0

  1981

 10  AMARU Simplicio

 Aorai 50 »5

  1989 
   BOURNE Jean

 Central Sport

50 »5

  1967
   BRILLANT Heri

 Excelsior 50 »5

  1973

  

800m

Place

Nom

Club

Performance

Année

 1  ADAMS Pascal  Phoenix  1’53’’28  1987
 2  ESCANDE Vatea  Central Sport

 1’53’’64  1989
 3  JAUNEAU Michel

 Aorai  1’55 »57  1987
 4  HAREHOE Léon

 Moorea AC

 1’56 »38  1988
 5  CHARLOT Gérard

 Aorai  1’57 »12  1986
 6  MEURICE Paul

 Tefana  1’57 »50  1988
 7  TOUATI Kader

 Individuel  1’57 »67  2003
 8  LEGALL Yannick

 Excelsior  1’57 »68  1998
 9  MENEGOZ Laurent

 Excelsior   1’57’9  1992
10   BARAILLER Stéphano   ASCEP   1’58 »4   1998 

1500m

 1  ADAMS Pascal

 Phenix  3’53 »7  1988
 2   CHARLOT Gérard   Aorai   3’58 »9  1986
 3  TOUATI Kader

 Bora AC

 4’01 »5  2002
 4   JAUNEAU Michel

 Aorai  4’01 »86  1986
 5  RICHMOND Georges

 Punaruu  4’02 »26  2003
 6  BOUNHOURE Jean-Louis

 Excelsior  4’04 »O  1983
 7  HAREHOE Léon

 Moorea AC

 4’06 »5  1987
   JULIEN Gilles

 Fei Pi

 4’06 »5  1975
 9  ESCANDE Vatea

 Central Sport

 4’07 »2  1989
10   Huc Olivier

 Bora AC

 4’07 »28  1999

     

3000m

Place

Nom

Club

Performance

Année

 1  ADAMS Pascal

 PHENIX  8’30’’9

 1988
 2  RICHMOND Georges  PUNARUU

 8’42’’24  2003
 3  BOUNHOURE Jean Louis  EXCELSIOR  8’42’’6  1986
 4  BURRIER Edouard  MAHINA.A.C  8’46’’9  2004
 5  JAUNEAU Michel  INDIVIDUEL  8’51’’61  1987
 6  PATISSIER Jean Pierre  CMSAM  8’53’’6  1989
 7  TOUATI Kader  BORA
A.C
 8’57’’60  2000
 8  HAREHOE Léon  MOOREA
A.C.

 9’04’’18  1987
 9  DEGAGE Tutea  TEFANA  9’11’64  2001
 10  CHARLOT Gérard

 
AORAI
 9’16’’4 

 1984

     

                    

5000m

Place Nom Club Performance Année
 1  ADAMS Pascal  PHENIX  14’41’’6  1988
 2  RICHMOND Georges  PUNARUU  14’54’’19  2003
 3  BOUNHOURE Jean Louis  EXCELSIOR    15’10’’8  1983
 4  DEGAGE Tutea  TEFANA   15’38’’2  2003
 5  BURQUIER frédéric  ACE
ARUE
15’42’’4  2003
 6  BELHOMME Pascal   AORAI  15’58’’9  1989
 7  BELTZ Laurent  CENTRAL
SPORT
 16’04’’0  1975
 8  ZAMBELLI Patrick  TEFANA  16’05’’6  1994
 9  DEREDEC Joe  TEFANA  16’05’’7  1989
 10  GOBRAIT Hubert  AORAI  16’07’’4  1984

   

                    

10000m

Place  Nom Club Performance Année
 1  RICHMOND Georges  PUNARUU  31’32’’8  2003
 2  BOUNHOURE Jean Louis  EXCELSIOR 32’08’36  1983
 3  BURRIER Edouard  MAHINA
A.C
 33’17 »8  2004
 4  DEGAGE Tutea  TEFANA  33’11’’3  2003
 5  GOBRAIT Richard  AORAI  33’53’’6  2000
 6  BELHOMME Pascal  AORAI  33’56’’1  1989
 7  DEREDEC Joe  TEFANA  33’56’’4  1989
 8  BURQUIER frédéric  ACE
ARUE
 33’57’’9  2003
 9  VITRY Jean François  AS
C.E.P.
 34’06’’9  2001
 10 BRILLAND Jackie  AS
C.E.P.
 34’18’’7   1994

Semi-marathon

 Place Nom Club Performance Année
 1  RICHEMOND Georges  Individuel  1h08’44 »  1993
 2  BURRIER Edouard  MAHINA
A.C
 1h12’45 »  2004
 3  MASRAR Majid  RIMA-P  1h11’53 »  2005
 4  BURRIER Edouard  MAHINA AC  1h12’45 »  2004
 5  DEGAGE Tutea  TEFANA  1h12’54’’  2005
 6  GOBRAIT Richard  AORAI  1h13’55 »  2004
 7  DEVROUTE Jean-Luc  AS
C.E.P.
 1h14’50’’  1999
 8  HINET Jacques  RIMAPP  1h14’53 »  2002
 9  BRILLAND Jackie  AS CEP  1h15’01’’  2004
 10  RIVET Roger  TEFANA  1h15’17’’  1999

     

Marathon

 Place Nom Club Performance Année
 1  BOUNHOURE Jean-Louis  EXCELSIOR  2h25’28’’  1983
 2  RICHMOND Georges  TAMARII
PAPEETE
 2h30’32’’  1995
 3  LAVAL Jean-Claude  AORAI  2h35’15’’  1985
 4  ADAMS Pascal  PHENIX  2h35’32’’  1991
 5  CHAVEZ Fernand  EXCELSIOR  2h40’00’’  1984
 6  PIERSON Raymond  AORAI  2h40’15’’  1983
 7  HAREHOE Léon  MOOREA
A.C.
 2h42’08’’  1989
 8  BRILLAND Jackie  AS
C.E.P.
 2h42’47’’  2002
 9  DEREDEC Joe  TEFANA   2h42’52’’  1992
 10  BELHOMME Pascal  AORAI   2h43’02’’  1988

3000m Steeple

 Place Nom Club Performance Année
 1  ADAMS Pascal  PHENIX  9’38’’49  1987
 2  CHARLOT Gérard  AORAI  9’59’’11  1987
 3  FERRE Romain  CENTRAL
SPORT
 10’10’’91  1995
 4  HAREHOE Léon  MOOREA
A.C.
 10’11’’0  1987
 5  GOBRAIT Hubert  AORAI  10’13’’61  1985
 6  BOUTELDJA David  EXCELSIOR  10’18’’6  1997
 7  KADDOUR Thierry  EXCELSIOR  10’20’’5  1998
 8  BELTZ Laurent  CENTRAL
SPORT
 10’20’’8  1974
 9  BOUSALMI Isam  AS
C.E.P.
 10’21’’7  1998
 10  RICHMOND Georges  INDIVIDUEL  10’23’’9  1993

 

110m Haies

 Place Athlète Club Performace Année
 1  TUPUHOE Robert JEUNES
TAHITIENS
 14’’4  1992
 2  TETARIA Charles  CENTRAL
SPORT
 14’’5  1966
 3  BARFF Glenn  TAMARII
PAPEETE
 14’’8  1987
 4  BAMBRIDGE Jean-Yves  AORAI  15’’0  1974
 5  DROLLET Stanley  FEI
PI
 15’’1  1973
   TAPUTUARAI Ferdinand  EXCELSIOR  15’’1  1968
   POLLIER Stéphane  CENTRAL
SPORT
 15’’1  1989
 8  BRILLANT Lucien  CENTRAL
SPORT
 15’’2  1979
   SALMON John  EXCELSIOR  15’’2  1971
 10  TEMAUI Jimmy  AORAI  15’’3  1991

400m Haies

Place  Athlète Club Perf Perf Année
 1  TUPUHOE Robert  JEUNES
TAHITIENS
 50’’7 50’’90  1987
 2  MARTIN Yves  EXCELSIOR  52’’9 53’’06  1987
 3  BOURGERY Turo  CENTRAL
SPORT
 54’’0  2000
 4  BOUIT Yohann  SELECTION  54’’3  1995
 5  AMARU Simplicio  TAMARII
PAPEETE
 54’’5 54’’56  1987
 6  BRILLANT Henri  CENTRAL
SPORT
 55’’2  1974
 7  AH TCHOY Hendrey  CENTRAL
SPORT
 55’’6  1999
 8  TETUANUI Jean  FEI PI  55’’7  1973
 9  TEMAUI Jimmy  AORAI  55’’8 55’’96  1991
 10  TEHEIURA Jacques  CENTRAL
SPORT
 56’’3  1969

Longueur

Place Athlète Club Performance Année
 1  FOLIAKI Apolosi  TAMARII
PAPEETE
 7m39  1995
 2 TETARIA Charles  CENTRAL
SPORT
 7m31  1966
 3  TUPUHOE Robert  JEUNES
TAHITIENS
 7m13  1991
 4  DROLLET Hubert  DRAGON  7m06  1979
 5  AUNOA Alexandre CENTRAL
SPORT
 6m96  1972
   SALMON John  EXCELSIOR  6m96  1972
 7  AGUSSAN Olivier  CENTRAL
SPORT
 6m94  1999
 8  MOURIN Gino  EXCELSIOR  6m93  1977
 9  AFOU Christian  AORAI  6m88  2003
 10  ROCHE Emile  MATAIEA  6m87  1969
   TEMAUI Jimmy  AORAI  6m87  1991

Triple sauts

 Place  Athlète Club Performance Année
 1  BAUDOIN Didier  JEUNES
TAHITIENS
 15m44  1989
 2  FOLIAKI Apolosi  JEUNES
TAHITIENS
 15m02 1989
 3  TEMAURI Thierry  AORAI   14m54    1987 
 4  THUNOT Marcel  EXCELSIOR  14m23  1965
 5  BOURNE Jean  EXCELSIOR  14m15  1971
 6  MAIRAI John  CENTRAL
SPORT
 14m13  1965
 7  MANUEL Dominique  AORAI  13m93  1978
 8  AFOU Christian  AORAI  13m87  2003
 9  KIPS Georges  AORAI  13m76  1978
 10  AGUSSAN Olivier  CENTRAL
SPORT
 13m56  1999

Hauteur

 Place Athlète Club Performance Année
 1  LEONTIEFF Pierre  EXCELSIOR  2m15  1973
 2  LEONTIEFF Igor  EXCELSIOR  2m06  1978
   BARFF Glenn  TAMARII
PAPEETE
 2m06  1987
 4  EBBS Jean Luc  RAIATEA
A.C.
 2m02  1988
 5  PROKOP Libor  CENTRAL
SPORT
 2m01  1975
 6  SALMON Jonh  EXCELSIOR  2m00  1971
   DEHORS Vetea  AORAI  2m00  1983
 8  AGUSSAN Olivier  CENTRAL
SPORT
 1m99  1999
 9  MU KWAI CHUAN Jean Luc  PHENIX  1m98  1987
   LAURENDEAU Moana  SELECTION  1m98  1995

           

Perche

Place Athlète Club Performance Année
 1  CATTIAU Thibaut  SELECTION   5m13   1989 
 2  MU KWAI CHUAN Jean Luc  PHENIX  4m75  1987
 3  RIOU Georges  AORAI  4m70  1981
 4  TUPUHOE Robert  JEUNES
TAHITIENS
 4m63  1986
 5  DROLLET Stanley   FEI PI  4m51  1971
 6  TEKUATAOA Thierry  JEUNES
TAHITIENS
 4m50  1988
 7  LAIBE Tamatoa  ATHETIC
PUNAAUIA
 4m40  2004
 8  LELOUP Frédéric  CENTRAL
SPORT
 4m36  1986
 9  LAIBE Steeven  MANU
URA
 4m30  2003
 10  BRAYE Gérard  CENTRAL
SPORT
 4m25  1986
   LOURIE David  AORAI  4m25  1987

  

Décathlon

 Place Athlète Club Performance Année
 1  TUPUHOE Robert  JEUNES
TAHITIENS
 6583 Pts  1986
 2  TETARIA Charles  CENTRAL
SPORT
 6488 Pts  1971
 3  BARFF Glenn TAMARII
PAPEETE
 6319 Pts  1987
 4  AH TCHOY Hendrey  CENTRAL
SPORT
 6307 Pts  2001
 5  DROLLET Stanley  FEI
PI
 6129 Pts  1971
 6  MU KWAI CHUAN Jean Luc  PHENIX  6063 Pts  1984
 7  LAIBE Tamatoa  ATHLETIC
PUNAAUIA
 5992 Pts  2004
 8  AGUSSAN Olivier  CENTRAL
SPORT
 5969 Pts  1999
 9 BRILLANT Lucien  CENTRAL
SPORT
 5728 Pts  1979
 10  DEHORS Vetea  AORAI  5630 Pts  1983

Poids

 Place Athlète Club Performance Année
 1  DUHAZE Jean Claude  CENTRAL
SPORT
 18m46  1979
 2  BARFF Gordon  AORAI  16m32  1991
 3  VALEFAKAAGA Romarick  JEUNES
TAHITIENS
 15m38  1993
 4  TAHAI Puapei  CENTRAL
SPORT
 15m06  1975
 5  MARITERAGI Steeve  AORAI  14m20  1997
   VALDENAIRE Gilles  AORAI  14m20  2001
 7  CARLSON Tamatoa  FAAA
NUI
 14m18  2003
 8  VAIRAAROA Steven  FEI
PI
 13m97  1979
 9  BARFF Glenn  TAMARII
PAPEETE
 13m83  1989
10   TAUMAA Heifara  AORAI  13m34  2002

 

Disque

Place Nom Club Performance Année
 1  DUHAZE Jean Claude  Central Sport 57m92  1979 
 2  BARFF Gordon  Aorai 57m22   1991
 3  VALDENAIRE Gilles  OAC 49m12  2003
 4  TAHAI Puape  Central Sport 46m06  1975
 5  TAUMAA Heifara  Aorai  42m27  2001
 6  VALEFAKAAGA Romarick  Jeunes Tahitiens  41m82  1992
 7   VAIRAAROA Steven  Fei Pi  40m62  1979
 8  LEVERD Joseph  Aorai  40m58  1987
 9  CARLSON Tamatoa  Faaa Nui   40m09  2003
 10  BREDIN Wallace  Aorai  39m24  197

Marteau

Place Nom Club Performance Année
 1  DUHAZE Jean-Claude  Central Sport  58m10  1979
 2  LARRUY Jean-Marc  Selection  53m88  1995
 3  TAHAI Puapei  Central Sport  45m92  1975
 4  BARFF Gordon  Aorai  45m78  1993
 5  PAMBRUN Jean-Yann  Aorai  44m20  1978
 6  VALDENAIRE Gilles  OAC  42m51  2004
 7  VALEFAKAAGA Romarick  Jeunes Tahitiens  41m70  1993
 8  ANDRO Guy  Central Sport  40m00  1973
 9  DEANE James  CAR  38m52  1966
 10  DOOM Tereva  Tamarii Papeete  38m42  1993

Javelot ancienne norme

Place

Nom

Club

Performance

Année

 1  LEVERD Jospeh

Aorai   66m46  1986
 2  VAIRAAROA Steven

 Fei Pi

 65m32  1975
 3  TETARIA Charles

 Central Sport

 59m56  1971
 4  VAIRAAROA Howard

 Excelsior  58m70  1970
 5  AYRAL Stéphane

 CAR  56m92  1985
 6  MAFUTUNA Akatoto

 Moorea AC

 56m48  1986
 7  HASCOET Hervé

 Excelsior  55m14  1974
 8  BARFF Glen

 Phenix  54m40  1985
 9  TAERA Dicarlo

 CAR  54m36  1985
10  MAIRAI John   Central Sport

 54m06  1976

Javelot nouvelle norme

Place

Nom

Club

Performance

Année

 1  VALEFAKAAGA Romarick

 Jeunes Tahitiens

 66m42  1992
 2  LEVERD Jospeh

 Aorai  63m94  1986
 3  MAFATUNA Akatoto

 Jeunes Tahitiens

 62m24  1993
 4  TIN HIN David

 Central Sport

 60m84  1992
 5  SISELO Sofilisi

 Teraitua  59m98  1997
 6  COLOMBANI Moehau

 Huahine  54m29  2001
 7  AH TCHOY Hendrey   Central Sport

 54m29  2001
 8  TEIHOTU Mataiva

 Central Sport

 54m12  2000
 9  TUPUHOE Robert

 Jeunes Tahitiens

 54m02  1993
 10  MAITIA Heimana

 Moorea AC

53m36

 1998